CCDP

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] High Pass Rate Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions Answers Video Will Be More Popular

Where to find exam Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf download? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in exam that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP certification. High pass rate Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam questions answers video will be more popular. “Implementing Microsoft IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of exam Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam.

The Cisco 300-115 dumps enhances the performance level of the individuals who are struggling to get the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam certification and it is a good idea to get the help of the Cisco https://www.exam.com/300-115.html dumps questions available for the practice because it is the only way through which a person can know that he/she is ready to perform well in the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam.

300-115 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

How many bytes are added to each frame as a result of the configuration?
A. 4-bytes except the native VLAN
B. 8-bytes except the native VLAN
C. 4-bytes including native VLAN
D. 8-bytes including native VLAN
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In 802.1Q trunking, all VLAN packets are tagged on the trunk link, except the native VLAN. A VLAN tag adds 4 bytes to the frame. Two bytes are used for the tag protocol identifier (TPID), the other two bytes for tag control information (TCI).
QUESTION 80
A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?
A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.
B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.
C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.
D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A LACP port priority is configured on each port using LACP. The port priority can be configured automatically or through the CLI. LACP uses the port priority with the port number to form the port identifier. The port priority determines which ports should be put in standby mode when there is a hardware limitation that prevents all compatible ports from aggregating. The higher the number, the lower the priority. The valid range is from 1 to 65535. The default is 32768.
QUESTION 81
Which statement about the use of PAgP link aggregation on a Cisco switch that is running Cisco IOS Software is true?
A. PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
B. PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
C. PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-active, desirable- desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
D. PAgP modes are off, active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-auto, desirable- desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on will allow a channel to be formed. The PAgP modes are explained below.
1. on: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to come up.
2. off: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to remain down.
3. auto: PAgP is running passively. The formation of a channel is desired; however, it is not initiated.
4. desirable: PAgP is running actively. The formation of a channel is desired and ini- tiated. Only the combinations of auto-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on will allow a channel to be formed. If a device on one side of the channel does not support PAgP, such as a router, the device on the other side must have PAgP set to on.
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 f0/15?
A. Link Combination Control Protocol
B. Port Aggregation Protocol
C. Port Combination Protocol
D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on will allow a channel to be formed. .
1. on: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to come up.
2. off: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to remain down.
3. auto: PAgP is running passively. The formation of a channel is desired; however, it is not initiated.
4. desirable: PAgP is running actively. The formation of a channel is desired and ini- tiated.
The Link Aggregate Control Protocol (LACP) trunking supports four modes of operation:
On: The link aggregation is forced to be formed without any LACP negotiation .In other words, the switch neither sends the LACP packet nor processes any inbound LACP packet. This is similar to the on state for PAgP.
Off: The link aggregation is not formed. We do not send or understand the LACP packet. This is similar to the off state for PAgP.
Passive: The switch does not initiate the channel but does understand inbound LACP packets. The peer (in active state) initiates negotiation (when it sends out an LACP packet) which we receive and answer, eventually to form the aggregation channel with the peer. This is similar to the auto mode in PAgP.
Active: We can form an aggregate link and initiate the negotiation. The link aggregate is formed if the other end runs in LACP active or passive mode. This is similar to the desir- able mode of PAgP. In this example, we see that fa 0/13, fa0/14, and fa0/15 are all in Port Channel 12, which is operating in desirable mode, which is only a PAgP mode.
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Users of PC-1 experience slow connection when a webpage is requested from the server. To increase bandwidth, the network engineer configured an EtherChannel on interfaces Fa1/0 and Fa0/1 of the server farm switch, as shown here: Server_Switch#sh etherchannel load-balance EtherChannel Load-Balancing Operational State (src-mac):
However, traffic is still slow. Which action can the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Disable EtherChannel load balancing.
B. Upgrade the switch IOS to IP services image.
C. Change the load-balance method to dst-mac.
D. Contact Cisco TAC to report a bug on the switch.
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Since this traffic is coming from PC-1, the source MAC address will always be that of PC-1, and since the load balancing method is source MAC, traffic will only be using one of the port channel links. The load balancing method should be changed to destination MAC, since the web server has two NICs traffic will be load balanced across both MAC addresses.
QUESTION 84
A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?
A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.
B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.
C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.
D. PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PAgP aids in the automatic creation of EtherChannel links. PAgP packets are sent between EtherChannel-capable ports in order to negotiate the formation of a channel. Some restrictions are deliberately introduced into PAgP. The restrictions are: PAgP does not form a bundle on ports that are configured for dynamic VLANs. PAgP requires that all ports in the channel belong to the same VLAN or are configured as trunk ports. When a bundle already exists and a VLAN of a port is modified, all ports in the bundle are modified to match that VLAN. PAgP does not group ports that operate at different speeds or port duplex. If speed and duplex change when a bundle exists, PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle. PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel. The device on the other side must have PAgP set to on if a device on one side of the channel does not support PAgP, such as a router. Reference: 

QUESTION 85 Which of the following are well-known MTAs?
A. Procmail
B. Sendmail
C. Netscape
D. Pine
E. Qmail
300-115 vce Answer: BE
QUESTION 86 The MX record for a domain is set to: “IN MX 10 mail.company.com”. What additional record types, if
any, are required for the machine mail.company.com?
A. mail.company.com should have a CNAME record
B. mail.company.com should have no other records
C. mail.company.com should have an A record
D. mail.company.com should have both a CNAME and a PTR record
E. mail.company.com should have both a CNAME and an A record
Answer: C
QUESTION 87 Which of the following files are checked and/or modified to restrict POP access to machines only in the domain company.com?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/inetd.conf
C. /etc/services
D. /etc/hosts.allow
E. /etc/hosts.deny
300-115 exam Answer: BDE
QUESTION 88 Which of the following would NOT be an effective way for an e-mail user to prevent spam?
A. Creating a mail filter based on the mail header
B. Creating a mail filter against usernames with irregular capitalization

C. Creating a mail filter against mail from a specific user name
D. Using Procmail
Answer: C
QUESTION 89 Which of the following are reasonable steps for a system administrator to take to reduce the amount of spam received by users of an e-mail system?
A. Only accept e-mail from trusted hosts
B. Only accept inbound e-mail for users in this domain
C. Use the DNS blacklist service to refuse e-mail from known spam sources
D. Disable any accounts which receive spam
E. Filter e-mail headers for known spam subject lines
300-115 dumps Answer: BCE
QUESTION 90 Which of the following is not a valid delivery line for .qmail?
A. # this is a comment
B. |/usr/bin/vacation jsmith
C. &joesmith
D. &[email protected]
E. /homehttps://www.takecertify.com/jsmith/mail/archive
Answer: C
QUESTION 91 What function does OSTYPE in the generic-linux.mc macro provide during Sendmail installation?
A. It optimizes Sendmail to properly use memory allocations specific to an operating system
B. It sets some path names specifically for the operating system
C. It controls which applications mail can be sent to for processing
D. It specifies the operating system of connecting mail servers
E. It denies privileges to operating systems with Sendmail security issues
300-115 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 92 What does the divert command in the generic-linux.mc file do?
A. It handles all user .forward files
B. It controls the addition of text from the generic-linux.mc file to the output file or internal text buffers
C. It redirects e-mail to a third party mail server
D. It changes the header information of incoming messages and resends them
E. It copies e-mail locally and sends it to another mail server
Answer: B

QUESTION 93 Which of the following will result if “dnl” is included after each command in the generic-linux.mc file?
A. The text from “dnl” until the end of that line is ignored
B. DNS will not be used in resolving the address to the host mail server
C. Mail can only be sent to servers named in the /etc/hosts and /etc/networks files
D. All commands that do not have “dnl” after each line are applied locally
E. The command on the next line is not executed
300-115 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 94 An e-mail system has been configured to use the DNS Blacklist (DNSBL) service. What additional
step is performed by the system as a result?
A. It checks the user’s e-mail account against the deny spam database Web site
B. It sends a list of known spammers to a recipient requesting the information to be added to their mail filters
C. It controls which applications mail can be sent to based on the DNSBL database
D. It keeps track of recipients who requested to be removed from mass mailings
E. It checks the IP of each connection from which it is receiving mail against entries in the DNSBL
database
Answer: E

 

300-115 dumps

Not only the dumps, but there are also free 300-115 dumps exam questions which are not a hectic task to download. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks“, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. exam Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-115 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching,CCDP. There is a special assistance available on any website for the candidates who want to pass the https://www.exam.com/300-115.html dumps for which they offer their service by arranging and giving free 300-115 Dumps that are good for the student’s preparation.

Cisco 300-115 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg