CCNA Cyber Ops

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Latest Free Cisco CCNA 210-255 Dumps SECOPS Exam Answers Under Cisco Certified Professionals With Youtube Guide

What are the topics covered in Cisco 210-255 dumps exam?”Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the name of Cisco 210-255 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest free Cisco CCNA 210-255 dumps SECOPS exam answers Under Cisco Certified Professionals with youtube guide. exam Cisco 210-255 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-255 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. SECOPS https://www.exam.com/210-255.html dumps is the most booming Cisco exam. Almost every business relies on 210–255 exam certified now a day because it is the age of the internet.

Exam Code: 210-255
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations
Q&As: 80

[Free Cisco 210-255 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[Free Cisco 200-150 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

210-255 Dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 33
Which of the following types of AP adoption require that DHCP services be enabled on the AP’s native VLAN?
A. Layer 1 Adoption
B. Layer 2 Adoption
C. Layer 3 Adoption
D. Access Layer Adoption
E. Logical Layer Adoption
210-255 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 34
You have just received a call from a customer who explains that the mobile computers on his
WLAN:
– Are associating properly
– Have layer 3 connectivity
– Are NOT reaching a server on the destination network
The IP address of the RFS controller is 192.168.0.2 and the IP address of the remote server is 192.168.2.117. Which of the following, when performed, would allow the mobile computers to reach the destination network?
A. Add the following route: 0.0.0.0/0 192.168.1.1
B. Add the following route: 0.0.0.0/0 192.168.0.1
C. Add the following route: 192.168.0.1 255.255.255.0/24
D. Add the following route: 255.255.255.255/24 192.168.0.1
Answer: C
QUESTION: 35
After the initial deployment of a customer’s WLAN you attempt to verify that test AP Radios 1 and 2 are operational. You have assigned Radio 1 (2.4 GHz) to use the SSID “WLAN1” and Radio 2 (5 GHz) to use the SSID “WLAN2”. You perform a simple site survey using LANPlanner. LANPlanner plots the signal strength footprint of WLAN1 with no problem but WLAN2 does not show up in the LANPlanner heat map display. Based on the Wireless Configuration screen shown in Exhibit B.3.2.02 at the bottom, what are the most likely causes of this condition (select TWO)?

A. The “default” QoS policy is in use.
B. The SSID has been assigned to the wrong VLAN
C. The Broadcast SSID feature has been disabled.
D. The current configuration has not been pushed to the AP. E. The Allow RADIUS Override feature has been disabled.

F. The Answer Broadcast Probes feature has been disabled
210-255 dumps 
Answer: C, F
QUESTION: 36
You have deployed a Motorola WiNG 5 WLAN solution at the site of a new customer. Someone from the IT group of the customer will be designated the platform owner and will need to have the most robust set of administrative rights. To which administrative role would you assign to this individual?
A. Monitor
B. System
C. Network
D. Security
E. Superuser
F. Help Desk
Answer: E
QUESTION: 37
Following the installation of an RFS4000 controller with AP650 APs you use a popular WLAN discovery application to capture and display traffic to and from one of the APs. You notice that the majority of the transmitted frames are being sent at a
very low speed, as shown in image below, even though the 802.11n connection supports a 130 Nbps signaling rate. What is the most likely cause of this condition?
A. Non-unicast traffic is being transmitted at Lowest Configured Basic Rate.
B. A “Tar Pit” style Wireless Denial of Service (DoS) attack is underway from a nearby intruder.
C. Beacons are always transmitted at 1 Mbps. Acknowledgements to the Beacons must be sent at the same speed.
D. An ACL policy has been configured to allow only 1 Mbps traffic, with the exception of Null Data frames, to traverse the Native VLAN.
210-255 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 38
You have just completed the collection of Live RF measurement data using LANPlanner for the purpose of verifying the performance of a newly upgraded WLAN deployment. The customers reason for upgrading the previous system was to support VoWLAN in a multi-tenant office building using Motorola EWP3000 Smartphones. The original installation plan calls for an RSSI of -62 dBm from one primary AP per channel, with co-channel interference from nearby APs at a level of, no greater than, -85 dBm. In order to verify this condition you are checking 2.4 GHz Channel 11 and some additional overlapping channels which seem to have been misconfigured by neighboring WLANs. Using the LANPlanner information shown in the two exhibits at the bottom, which of the following APs satisfies the requirements for a VoWLAN deployment using the prerequisites shown above?

A. 00:14:6A:07:F1:90 in Region 1
B. 00:A0: FS:BB: F6:60 in Region 2
C. 00:14:69:F2:B0:30 in Region 2
D. 00:A0: FS: BB:F6:60 in Region 1
E. 00:14:69:F2:B0:30 in Region 3
Answer: D
QUESTION: 39
After deploying a new 802.11n WLAN you use a popular WLAN Discovery tool to analyze the channel settings being used in the vicinity. Using the information shown in the image below, which of the following statements is CORRECT concerning the use of channels in this area?

A. SSID WLAN1a is using 36 MHz channels
B. SSID Zinc is using 20/40 MHz channels 149 and 153
C. MAC address nex-G:6c:32:a2 is using an 802.11b-only reserved channel.
D. MAC address KENDIN:cf:ca:7d is using a channel which is illegal in ETSI nations.
210-255 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 40
You have been asked to cover a long narrow corridor and are determining the types of antennas to install. All of the following antennas are suitable for this location,
EXCEPT:
A. Wall mount Patch Antenna
B. Omni Directional
C. Leaky Feeder
D. Yagi
Answer: A
QUESTION: 41
A customer is looking to install a new Motorola Solutions wireless infrastructure along with purchasing new Motorola Solutions 802.11a/b/g mobile computers for a warehouse. Your account team has recommended the Motorola Solutions RFS6000 with AP650 s because of the latest S02.11n technology. The customer has asked what the benefit would be by putting in an 802.11n wireless infrastructure when they aren’t 
sing 802.11n clients. You are preparing a justification. All of the following are valid responses, EXCEPT:
A. 802.11n is backward compatible to legacy 802.11a/b/g clients.
B. 802.11n provides a larger coverage area for legacy 802.11a/b/g clients at higher data rates (36Mb/s, 54Mb/s).
C. Installing an 802.11n infrastructure provides better TCO and scalability for any future 802.11n clients that are added later.
D. An 802.11n wireless infrastructure automatically upgrades the radios in the mobile computers to 802.11n and allows them to take advantage of all the 802.lln features.
210-255 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 42
You are positioning an AP on the 4th floor of a multi floor building. The site survey indicated that there are concrete floors, a concrete block wall on one side of the room, and a sheetrock wall on the other end of that room. Which of these obstacles will attenuate the signal the most?
A. The sheetrock wall
B. Concrete cinder block wall
C. Concrete floors at each level
D. Depends on how close the AP is to each item
210-255 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 43
After setting up the WLAN according to the site survey, you observe unanticipated RF interference which can be neither eliminated nor avoided. In this situation what could be done to mitigate the effect on throughput?
A. Eliminate all security mechanisms
B. Change the network type to an IBSS
C. Adjust fragmentation to require larger frames
D. Adjust fragmentation to require smaller frames
Answer: A

If you want to pass CCNA Cyber Ops 210–255 exam then you have to choose 210–255 dumps and more reachable 210–255 questions and answers by the use of our 210–255 training material. We have all 210–255 sample questions and valid braindumps vce. Our https://www.exam.com/210-255.html dumps training material occurring day by day famous and in order to cope with our 210–255 pdf dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/aShIWlc0bSM