CCNA Data Center

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Help To Pass 2018 New Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Actual Questions Study Guide With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Training

Why we love Cisco 200-150 exam dumps (And you should, too!) The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (200-150 DCICN) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in exam that is associated with the CCNA Data Center certification. Help to pass 2018 new Cisco 200-150 dumps exam actual questions study guide with 100% pass rate Youtube training. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the exam name of exam Cisco 200-150 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-150 exam. CCNA Data Center https://www.exam.com/200-150.html dumps training material consists of following by which you can easily make it possible to pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam with ease.

[Free Cisco 200-150 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[Free F5 101 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RB4asDUot2O7R2Zfiatpy0sXzzRp4Bqe

  • One year free update Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking test
  • You can buy 200-150 dumps DCICN at discounted price
  • Customer support 24/7 for registered and new users
  • Cisco 200-150 exam dumps updated by Cisco certified specialist

200-150 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 63
Layer 4 application mapping allows which of the following criteria to match an application: (Select 3)
A. MAC address of the host
B. IP address of the host
C. Port number
D. IP protocol
E. Application name
F. User name
200-150 exam Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
For the Cascade Profiler, what best describes a“Notification”?
A. A Notice that an Event has occurred
B. A Notice that a report is ready to be emailed
C. A Notice that a Policy has initialized
D. A Notice that a query has completed
E. All of the Above
F. None of the Above
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 65
Two popular data center projects that network visibility tools can assist with include:
A. Virtualization and Data Center Mobility
B. Rationalization and Irrationalization
C. Virtualization and Data Center Consolidation
D. Remote Site monitoring and Packet Exportation
E. Data Import and Data Export
200-150 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 66
What is the proper way to install and license Cascade Pilot? (Select 2)
A. Ensure Internet connectivity and activate the application online during installation.
B. Install the application and activate it through the phone.
C. Install the application on your Linux or Windows system and then launch it.
D. Install the application on your Windows machine and then launch it.
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 67
Which of the following dashboard widgets is most suitable for monitoring the status of an entire Service, including both front-end and back-end (server-server) segments?
A. Service Health
B. Service Health by Location
C. Watched Applications
D. Current Events
E. System Messages
200-150 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 68
Once the Cascade Shark appliance has an initial configuration with an IP Address set to 10.1.1.1 you can connect to it from a web browser using the URL:
A. http://10.1.1.1
B. https://10.1.1.1
C. https://10.1.1.1:443
D. https://10.1.1.1:8080
E. http://10.1.1.1:8080
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 69
A company would like to have the Cascade Profiler report DNS-derived host names in reports. To allow this the Cascade Profiler must be configured by:
A. Using the Primary DNS server obtained via DHCP from the Cascade Profiler’s management interface.
B. Using the Secondary DNS server obtained via DHCP from the Cascade Profiler’s management interface.
C. Using the Tertiary DNS server obtained via DHCP from the Cascade Profiler’s management interface.
D. Using the DNS server(s) as defined in the Configuration > General Settings page.
E. Using any DNS servers the Cascade Profiler auto-discovers in the Inside Address space, found in the Configuration > DNS Settings page.
200-150 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 70
A trace clip created with Cascade Pilot is:
A. A packet capture (pcap) file that is open on the local file system for analysis by Cascade Pilot.
B. A packet capture (pcap) file that is exported on to the Cascade Shark OS disk for analysis by Cascade Pilot.
C. A capture job that is suspended or stopped.
D. A time filter into a job trace.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 71
What is the size of the Cascade Shark appliance OS drive?
A. 250GB
B. 500GB
C. 750GB
D. 1TB
200-150 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 72
How can Cascade Profiler help me understand where I should be optimizing or placing
A. Cascade Profiler has “Out-of-the-box” WAN reports which provide Optimization benefits reports based upon bandwidth consumed by optimizable applications.
B. With Cascade Profiler you can run reports by Bandwidth to determine which WAN links are congested.
C. With Cascade Profiler you can run reports on interfaces that break down how much bandwidth is used by business critical applications to understand which interfaces to focus on for optimization.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 73
How does Cascade obtain information about Retransmissions in the network?
A. It obtains L2 retransmissions from switches and routers via SNMP.
B. It obtains TCP retransmissions by tracking TCP segments via the Sensor.
C. Both A and B.
D. Cascade does not track retransmissions.
E. Cascade obtains retransmissions from Netflow (retransmissions are sent as a flag as part of standard netflow).
200-150 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 74
Which technology can be used to determine that a TCP Reset has been sent from a server to client?
A. Packet Collection Only
B. Flow Collection Only
C. SNMP Statistics Only
D. Flow Collection or Packet Collection
E. SNMP Statistics or Packet Collection
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 75
What version of Windows is/are supported by the Cascade Active Directory Connector? (Select 2)
A. NT 4.0
B. Windows Server 2003
C. Windows Server 2008
D. Windows Server 2005
E. A & D
200-150 pdf Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 76
Authentication mechanisms supported by the Cascade Profiler arE. (Select 2)
A. Local user accounts
B. Active Directory
C. TACACS+
D. RADIUS
E. LDAP
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 77
What are the supported speeds on the Cascade management interfaces?
A. 100/1000Mbps
B. 1000Mbps
C. 10/100Mbps
D. 10/100/1000Mbps
E. 10000Mbps
200-150 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 78
Alerts triggered in Cascade Profiler are distributed to recipients by Cascade Profiler using which mechanism(s):
A. None, alerts are accessible via the Cascade GUI only
B. SNMP traps only
C. SMTP email only
D. Pager only
E. One of SMTP email or SNMP trap but not both
F. SNMP traps and SMTP mail, each one optional, both allowed
Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 79
What is the value provided by creating host groups in Cascade Profiler? (Select 2)
A. You can track, report and alert on organizationally meaningful categories of traffic
B. To control access to Cascade data
C. To quickly quarantine hosts affected by a virus
D. To increase the scalability of the Cascade database
E. To view the traffic of many hosts from multiple perspectives
200-150 exam Answer: A,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 80
In Cascade Profiler, how many items can be displayed in a single watched list in a Dashboard Content Block?
A. Unlimited
B. 10
C. 4
D. 20
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 81
What is a benefit of Cascade’s Deep-Packet Inspection? (Select 4)
A. Cascade can determine every URL that a client goes to out on the internet.
B. Cascade can identify applications at Layer7 which will aid in determining business versus non business use-age of resources.
C. Cascade can identify applications that use multiple common ports based upon Layer7 to more readily track application dependencies.
D. Cascade can be configured with URLs, match those URL’s to application names and, in order to understand which applications are utilized on web servers that host multiple web applications over the same TCP port.
E. Cascade can identify unencrypted applications such as FTP and TELNET regardless of port number, and other applications (such as Peer to Peer) that may violate a company’s security policies.
200-150 dumps Answer: B,C,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 82
In order to work with live traffic on the Cascade Shark from Cascade Pilot:
A. You MUST connect to the Cascade Shark through its web interface, export packets to a packet capture (pcap) file, then from within Cascade Pilot you can open the pcap file.
B. You MUST use a Cascade Gateway to view packet data on Cascade Shark.
C. You MUST use a Cascade Profiler to view packet data on Cascade Shark.
D. You can simply connect to the Cascade Shark appliance directly from Cascade Pilot provided that proper network communication is available between Cascade Pilot and Cascade Shark.
E. You can simply connect to the Cascade Shark appliance directly from Cascade Pilot provided that a capture job has already been configured from the Cascade Shark Web Interface and proper network communication is available.
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83
An interactive view within Cascade Pilot is:
A. A downloadable customized view from the online Cascade community.
B. Any view that is applied to live devices and dynamically updated.
C. A view that can be created after drill-down from one view to another.
D. Any view that was created by applying a traffic filter.
E. All views within Cascade Pilot are considered interactive views.
200-150 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 84
A host information on Cascade Profiler report is a series of reports within a report that provides useful information about what is known about a host. The host information report can be run through which of the following mechanisms?
A. Entering the IP address of hostname of the host in the quick report box at the top level GUI page.
B. Right-clicking on any host link from a dashboard or report, and selecting host information.
C. Go to reports –> shortcuts –> built-in –> host information.
D. Selecting the host information Report by option from the advanced traffic reporting tab.
E. All of the above.
F. A, B, and C only.
Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 85
Which of the following are valid Dashboard Content Block Types? (Select 3)
A. Service Health
B. Watched Traffic
C. WAN Utilization
D. Service Map
E. Security Threats
200-150 vce Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 86
Cascade Profiler encrypts data at rest with.
A. the same encryption strength and protocol selected for sending data from Gateways and Sensors to Profiler.
B. always 256bit AES, accept for international customers who are not eligible for encryption.
C. Cascade does not encrypt data while at rest.
D. Configurable under Definitions ? Encryption.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 87
Assuming that all product features are implemented and enabled, what are the three default Dashboards? (Select 3)
A. Network Operations Dashboard
B. WAN Optimization Dashboard
C. Internet Access Dashboard
D. Network Security Dashboard
E. Datacenter Utility Dashboard
F. Service Dashboard
200-150 exam Answer: A,D,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 88
How many simultaneous users can access Cascade Profiler?
A. Ten
B. Four
C. Unlimited
D. Twenty
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 89
What syntax is used to define Host Groups within Cascade Profiler?
A. Name followed by list of Ports
B. Name followed by several Subnets
C. Name followed by Subnet
D. Subnet followed by name
E. Name followed by Subnet followed by Port
200-150 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 90
Which of the following is a supported alerting mechanism for events?
A. BGP
B. Windows Messenger
C. SMTP
D. IM
E. Skype
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 91
Which fields are generally available for export using NetFlow technology? (Select 3)
A. Source and Destination IP Address of endstations
B. Source and Destination MAC Address of endstations
C. Source and Destination Hardware Port Numbers of endstations
D. Source and Destination UDP or TCP Port Numbers
E. TCP Flags used
200-150 pdf Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 92
A Watch in Cascade Pilot: (Select 3)
A. Is a graphic object used to show selected and global time windows for the applied View.
B. Can be applied to both live captures and saved pcap files.
C. Is a feature that allows a user to be notified when a specified event occurs on the network.
D. Can send a syslog message when an event is triggered.
Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 93
A filter can be created in Cascade Pilot:
A. By importing a display or capture filter from Wireshark.
B. By saving the filter applied in a View.
C. Only when you are connected to a Cascade Shark.
D. Only before applying a View.
200-150 vce Answer: B
Explanation:

200-150 dumps

We are providing all the necessary things in our DCICN 200-150 dumps by which you can make it easy to pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking test offered by Cisco. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking”, also known as 200-150 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. exam Cisco https://www.exam.com/200-150.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (91 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-150 dumps is CCNA Data Center.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o

 

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Most Reliable Cisco 200-155 DCICT Dumps Exam Video Questions With Accurate Answers (From Google Drive)

Has anybody attempted the Cisco 200-155 dumps? “DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies ” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco 200-155 DCICT dumps exam video questions with accurate answers. We have ever heard that someone complain that he has failed the 200-155 dumps with an invalid exam dumps and much money and time investment. Every time I heard this, I feel painful and think why they do not find Cisco https://www.exam.com/200-155.html dumps exam earlier.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 85

[Free Cisco 200-155 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[Free Microsoft 70-410 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

exam 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center.

200-155 Dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question: 3 Which two Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VWware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose two)
A.access control lists
B.QoS marking
C.Network vMotion
D.port state migration
E.DV Port Groups
200-155 dumps Answer: AB
Question: 4 When using a Cisco UCS Director, a typical workflow consists of which two terms? (Choose Two )
A.Resource Manager
B.Workflow Designer
C.Scheduler
D.Activity Planner
E.Predefined Tasks
Answer: BE
QUESTION: 5.You have a cluster with the SnapshotIQ module licensed. The ability for users to view and access the
“.snapshot” directories can be controlled per protocol. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
200-155 exam Answer:A
QUESTION: 6.The client workstations on your network are configured to use DNS server 10.10.10.1, which is
authoritative for the domain “isilon.com”. You would like to configure SmartConnect with a zone named
“cluster.isilon.com”. Your SmartConnect virtual IP is 10.10.10.100. Which of the following statements is
most accurate in regard to DNS and SmartConnect? (Choose 1)

A.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a delegation (NS) record delegating
“cluster.isilon.com” to the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
B.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a host (A) record resolving “cluster.isilon.com” to
the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
C.In order to utilize SmartConnect, the client workstations must be configured to use 10.10.10.100 as
their DNS server.
D.The SmartConnect service must be configured to use 10.10.10.1 as its DNS server
Answer:A
QUESTION: 7 Which of the following commands can be used to view the status of restripe operations? (Choose 2)
A.”isi status”
B.”isi config”
C.”restripe status”
D.”isi restripe”
200-155 dumps Answer:A D
QUESTION: 8
PRPC best practices dictate that when the number of covered objects under a
work cover exceeds a certain number, a folder should be considered to manage
this collection. What is the number?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 50
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Which types of relationships can a work cover and its covered items have?
(Choose two.)
A. One-to-One
B. One-to-Many
C. Many-to-One
D. Many-to-Many
200-155 pdf Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 10
Split-Join shapes are used to split a single work object into multiple work objects
and execute parallel flows on each new work object.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 Application guardrails recommend that developers.
A. Create Java steps in Activities
B. Adopt an interactive approach
C. Calculate and edit procedurally
D. Design intent-driven processes
E. Build for Change(r)
200-155 vce Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 12
Embedded pages cannot be nested in other embedded pages.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 13
A local list is defined for a property. Which HTML property rule is used to create
a selection list for this property.
A. PromptFieldValueLocalized
B. GetLocalizedValue
C. PromptSelect
D. SmartPrompt
200-155 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 14
Which property mode may use a non-numeric subscript?
A. Java Object
B. Single Value
C. Page Group
D. Page List
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Review the following clipboard page.

If pyWorkPage is considered the primary page of an activity, what is the best
practice way to identify the property reference to ClaimAmount in the PastClaims
page?
A. PastClaims.ClaimAmount(1)
B. .PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
C. pyWorkPage.PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
D. .ClaimAmount
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
Review the following screen shot:

In the Miscellaneous Items section, the user can enter several items (name/value
pairs). Which type of property is used to display the list of items?
A. Page
B. Page List
C. Single Value
D. Value List
Answer: B
QUESTION: 17
Which of the following statements must be true when defining classes from which
data pages are created?
A. The class must derive from the Data- class
B. The class cannot belong to a RuleSet that also contains work classes
C. The class must be abstract
D. The class must contain a single value property that defines a unique key
200-155 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 18
Which two of the following statements are correct regarding the use of the Quick
Create option when adding a new property? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used to create Page and Page List properties as well as Single Value
properties
B. The Property cannot be subsequently updated
C. The Property type must be chosen when completing the New Property window
D. After clicking Quick Create, the Property form does not appear
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 19
Which of the following tools can be used to create one or more properties with a
common Applies To class?

A. Application Explorer
B. Define Property Wizard
C. PAL
D. Class Explorer
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 20
Page List properties typically reference a class derived — directly or indirectly
— from which superclass?
A. Data
B.Work
C.Embed
D.Index
Answer: A
QUESTION: 21
Why do Pegasystems best practices suggest limiting flow rules to 15
SmartShapes? (Excluding Connectors, Notify, Comment, Pool, Swimlane, and
Router shapes)
A. Flows with more than 15 shapes cannot be printed
B. More than 15 SmartShapes in one flow rule may result in performance issues
C. In order to improve readability, maintainability, and ease in traceability when
debugging the application processes
D. Flows with more than 15 SmartShapes cannot be updated
200-155 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
Validate rules may be specified in which one of the following rule types to
validate the properties displayed on the user interface?
A. Flow Action
B. Section
C. Harness

D. Flow
Answer: A
QUESTION: 23
Which standard harness rule is used to display the Take Action options available
to the user responsible for processing the work object assignment?
A. Review
B. Perform
C. Confirm
D. Reopen
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 24
When a section is updated, all Harness rules using that Section rule must be
opened and saved.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 25
A Property has been added into a Section rule. The input box for that Property
should only be displayed when a clipboard Property is set to a particular value.
On the Conditions tab of the Cell Properties panel, how should the Visible field
be set?
A. If Not Blank
B. If Not Zero
C. Other Condition (referencing a Decision Tree rule)
D. Other Condition (referencing a When Condition rule) E. Always
200-155 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 26
When following PRPC best practices, which artifact is completed prior to running
the Application Accelerator?
A. Enterprise Data Model
B. Application Profile
C. Class Structure Diagram
D. User Interface Design Review
Answer: B
QUESTION: 27
Which standard Harness rule is displayed as read-only and does not allow user
input?
A. Review
B. New
C. Perform
D. Reopen
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 28
Which two statements are true about Harnesses and Sections? (Choose two.)
A. Each Harness contains the same three standard Section rules
B. Sections may contain multiple Harnesses
C. Harnesses and the sections they contain do not need to be built in the same
class
D. Harnesses may contain multiple Sections
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 29
Which of the following standard presentation formats are available for screen
flow screens? (Choose three.)

A. Screen with breadcrumb controls at the bottom
B. An interactive flow diagram with linked assignments
C. Tabbed screen display
D. Tree Navigation
200-155 exam Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 30
Buttons can be configured on Harnesses that run custom Activities.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 31
A Section rule can be embedded in another Section rule.
A. True
B. False
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
Which of the following standard harness rules is typically referenced in the
Process tab of the Flow rule?
A. Review
B. New
C. Perform
D. Reopen
Answer: B
QUESTION: 33
Which of the following standard Section rules is contained in the New and
Perform harnesses and displays general work object fields?
A. Core
B. CoreSummary
C. GeneralSummary
D. GeneralHeader
200-155 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 34
A Local Action can be presented in a pop-up modal window.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 35
When using the Application Document wizard, .
A. The default Pega template must be used to preserve compliance
B. The default Pega template can be customized in Word
C. There is no Word template; the document is auto-created in PRPC
D. The default Pega template is divided into customizable and non-customizable sections
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 36
Two or more comparisons can be placed into a single row in a Decision Table
rule using multiple “OR” conditions.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 37
Decision Table rules can be edited in Excel.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 38
Which of the following rule types can be used to evaluate multiple property
values and, as a result, return a text value defined in the rule?
A. Decision Tree
B. Constraints
C. When Condition
D. Validate
Answer: A

The exam has helped lots of people get their Cisco 200-155 dumps certification successfully. When you read about this, you may doubt I exaggerate the fact, so, please visit the reviews on the site: https://www.exam.com/200-155.html