CCNA Wireless

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Master in Most Accurate Cisco 200-355 Dumps WIFUND PDF Exam Questions 421Q Released With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

How could you prepare for your Cisco 200-355 dumps certification exam? “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” also known as 200-355 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Master in most accurate Cisco 200-355 dumps WIFUND pdf exam questions released with the Youtube knowledge and skills. exam Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions answers are updated (421 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-355 dumps is CCNA Wireless. Many resources have been spent developing the content and software being used to train you for the https://www.exam.com/200-355.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 200-355
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Q&As: 421

[Free Cisco 200-355 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[Free Cisco 400-101 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

200-355 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 103
Which statement about ZigBee technology is true?
A. It has low power consumption.
B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications.
C. It ranges up to 250 meters.
D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.

200-355 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 104
What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?
A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.
B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.
C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.
D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS
server to a WLC? (Choose three.)
A. Username
B. Shared Secret
C. Index Priority
D. Port Number
E. IP Address
F. Network Mask
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 106
A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers
in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco
WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.
Which step does the AP take next?
A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco
WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.
B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.
C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.
D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is,
no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment?
A. DART
B. Telemetry
C. Web Security
D. NAM
E. Posture
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 108
What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?
A. 4 mW
B. 40 mW

C. 100 mW
D. 400 mW
E. 1000 mW
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
What is “Peer Affinity” on an Interceptor appliance?
A. Which parallel Interceptor appliance an Interceptor appliance is most likely to forward traffic to
B. Deciding which of the two serial Interceptors handles more traffic
C. Matching remote Steelhead appliances to a local Steelhead appliance
D. The shipyard from which Riverbed is most likely to ship Interceptor appliances
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 110
Which logging severity levels are supported by the CMC appliance? (Select 4)
A. Emergency
B. Educational
C. Info
D. Notice
E. Critical
200-355 vce 
Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 111
Which user roles and permissions are supported by the CMC appliance? (Select 3)
A. Read-Only
B. Read/Write
C. Write-Only
D. Deny
E. Accept
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 112
How many versions of CMC appliance software images can reside on the CMC simultaneously?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
E. 1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 113
When registering a Steelhead appliance to the CMC appliance, which of the following options are
available? (Select 4)
A. IP address
B. Serial Number
C. Username
D. License
E. Group
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 114
What is the baud-rate of the console port on the CMC appliance?
A. 1200
B. 2400
C. 4800
D. 9600
E. 19200
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
Which of the following configuration policies are supported on the CMC appliance? (Select 4)
A. Security Policy
B. Optimization Policy
C. System Setting Policy
D. License Policy
E. Networking Policy
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 116
Which of the following are configurable in the CMC appliance Jump-Start Wizard? (Select 4)
A. IP address
B. Netmask
C. Steelhead appliance model number
D. Default gateway
E. Administrator password
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 117
What is visible on the CMC appliance home page dashboard? (Select 4)
A. CMC appliance model
B. CMC appliance version
C. Logout
D. Reset
E. User Logged in
200-355 pdf 
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 118
What is the default CMC appliance name resolved by the Steelhead appliance for initial configuration?
A. cmc-riverbed
B. riverbed-cmc
C. cmc.riverbed.nbttech
D. riverbed.cmc
E. riverbedcmc
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 119
Which of the following reports are available on the CMC appliance? (Select 4)
A. Optimized Throughput
B. Traffic Summary
C. Current Connections
D. Connection History
E. Data Store Hit Rate
200-355 vce 
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 120
What parameters are required to add a new Steelhead appliance on the CMC appliance? (Select 2)
A. Hostname
B. IP address
C. Serial number
D. Sport ID
E. User name and password
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 121
When upgrading a Steelhead appliance from the CMC appliance what methodologies can be used? (Select 2)
A. Upgrade from uploaded image
B. Upgrade from the CMC appliance flash
C. Automatic download from support.riverbed.com
D. Upgrade from URL
E. Upgrade from TFTP server
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 122
What interface on the CMC appliance is required for the initial configuration?
A. In-path interface
B. AUX interface
C. WAN interface
D. Primary interface
E. LAN interface
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 123
Which of the following is true regarding the CMC appliance?
A. Can be configured using its default IP address of 192.168.1.1
B. Can be initially set up via the CLI
C. Can be initially setup via the AUX interface
D. Can be initially set up via telnet
E. Both C and D
Correct Answer: B

The Cisco experts in our online exam training staff have created the best content available with the highest rated quality in both Cisco 200-355 dumps questions and Cisco study help. If you take the time to use the Cisco training materials, you will pass your https://www.exam.com/200-355.html dumps exam guaranteed.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/rHndBhwhzPw