Microsoft License Management

Latest Microsoft License Management 70-705 exam dumps, 70-705 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

Easily pass the Microsoft License Management 70-705 exam: “Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations”- https://www.exam.com/70-705.html (Q&As: 189) Free share the latest 70-705 dumps questions and answers! Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft License Management 70-705 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-705 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XgZWkqAs6eO7r-tFS7bAmil-ifR8i2f8

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-705: Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-705.aspx

Candidates for this exam are sales professionals who sell licensing solutions to large organizations. Organizations in this category typically have 250 or more devices or users. Candidates should have at least six months of experience selling Microsoft licensing solutions as well as a basic understanding of all Microsoft corporate licensing solutions, including Enterprise Agreement, Enterprise Subscription Agreement, Cloud Solution Provider (CSP), MPSA, OEM, Open and Open Value.

exam 70-705 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each the major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Recommend the appropriate technology solution (60-65%)

  • Evaluate the gap between the current and future technology solution
  • Determine the required products and product licensing rights for the customer’s on-premises solution
  • Determine the required products and product licensing rights for the customer’s Online Services solution
  • Determine the required products and product licensing rights for the customer’s Azure solution

Recommend the Appropriate Software Assurance Benefits (10-15%)

  • Leverage Software Assurance (SA) benefits for customer solutions
  • Assist the customer with SA benefit activation

Recommend a licensing solution (20-25%)

  • Select the appropriate licensing programs
  • Identify product licensing rights

Latest effective Microsoft License Management 70-705 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A customer has an Enterprise Subscription Agreement.
The customer has the following deployed:
Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Enterprise Edition Microsoft System Center 2012 92 Datacenter Edition Microsoft
System Center 2012 R2 Standard Edition Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013 Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter
Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Windows 8.1 Pro
The company is evaluating the implementation of Hyper-V and the live migration of virtual machines.
To which product does the License Mobility within Server Farms right apply?
A. Office Professional Plus 2013
B. Exchange Server 2013 Enterprise Edition
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition
D. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard
Correct Answer: B
Products–like Microsoft SharePoint and Microsoft Exchange–that are identified as eligible for License Mobility within
Server Farms in the Microsoft Product Use Rights (PUR) document will be available for License Mobility. License
Mobility Through Software Assurance

 

QUESTION 2
A customer wants to use Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus, Yammer Enterprise, and Microsoft Teams.
You need to recommend an Office 365 plan that includes the required functionality. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Office 365 Enterprise E5
B. Office 365 Enterprise F1
C. Office 365 Enterprise E1
D. Office 365 Enterprise E3
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-plan-options.aspx

 

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Only licenses purchased through Volume Licensing agreements allow desktop operating system downgrades.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Volume Licensing agreements
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
D. Volume Licensing agreements and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
Correct Answer: B
*
Microsoft Volume Licensing agreements include references to specific rights to use any prior versions of Microsoft
licensed software.
*
The OEM License Terms for Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8 Pro, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Ultimate,
Windows Vista Business and Windows Vista Ultimate operating systems grant downgrade rights
*
Downgrade rights are not granted under FPP system licenses.

 

QUESTION 4
A customer has various device licenses for Windows 10.
The customer needs to move to user licenses for Windows 10 by purchasing a Windows 10 Enterprise E3 Per User Add-
on (to E3 per device) User Subscription License (USL).
Which license qualities for this Add-on?
A. Windows 10 Pro
B. Windows 10 Enterprise E3
C. Windows 10 Enterprise E5
D. Windows 10 Home
Correct Answer: A
http://www.mirazon.com/windows-10-enterprise-e3-e5-user- based-subscription-for-windows/

 

QUESTION 5
A company named Contoso, Ltd. plans to install Microsoft SQL Server on the physical servers shown in the following
table.exam 70-705 exam question q5

Contoso needs to acquire SQL Server 2016 Enterprise licenses for the servers.
How many licenses should be assigned to each server? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

exam 70-705 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer:

exam 70-705 exam question q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
A customer wants to standardize on the most up-to-date versions of Microsoft Office Professional Plus and Windows 10
Enterprise E3 for all desktops.
You need to recommend the program through which the customer should purchase the licenses at the lowest cost.
Which program should you recommend?
A. Enterprise Agreement (EA)
B. Cloud Solution Provider (CSP)
C. Microsoft Products and Services Agreement (MPSA)
D. Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE)
Correct Answer: A
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/licensing/licensing-programs/enterprise.aspx

 

QUESTION 7
A customer needs to purchase subscriptions to Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3 for 400 users. Which program should
the customer use?
A. Microsoft Products and Services Agreement (MPSA)
B. Enrollment for Education Solutions (EES)
C. Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE)
D. Enrollment for Application Platform (EAP)
Correct Answer: D
The Enterprise Enrollment is appropriate for your organization if you have more than 250 PCs, devices and/or users and
want to license software and cloud services for your organization for a minimum, three-year period.
During this term, you can get attractive volume pricing for Microsoft core PC and device products, namely Windows 7
Enterprise, Office Professional Plus 2010 and applicable client access licenses, in exchange for your enterprise-wide
licensing commitment.
Incorrect:
not B: EES is for schools.
Not C: The Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE) is a new enrollment under the Microsoft Enterprise Agreement. The
SCE provides a new option for highly committed customers that enables them to standardize broadly on one or more
key
Server and Cloud technologies from Microsoft.

 

QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A customer plans to deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server infrastructure that has the following characteristics:
Two Exchange Server 2013 servers that each have two mailbox databases One thousand users who will have
mailboxes that use Unified Messaging
The customer needs to purchase two Exchange Server Enterprise server licenses and 1,000 Exchange Server
Enterprise CALs.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Two Exchange Server Standard server licenses, 1,000 Exchange Server Standard CALs, and 1,000 Exchange
Server Enterprise CALs
C. Two Exchange Server Enterprise server licenses and 1,000 Exchange Server Standard CALs
D. Two Exchange Server Standard server licenses, one Exchange Server External Connector, and 1,000 Exchange
Server Enterprise CALs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
A company named Contoso, Ltd. wants to standardize the Microsoft Core CAL Suite for all of its users. Contoso
indicates that it has a fluctuating user count due to the seasonality of its business.
You need to recommend a licensing program for Contoso.
What should you recommend?
A. Open Value Subscription
B. Select Plus
C. Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE)
D. Open
Correct Answer: C
SCE offers our lowest Windows Azure pricing, application License Mobility to the cloud, and new benefits for using
System Center to manage Azure resources. Customers also get a new, subscription-based option, offering more
flexibility when retiring workloads, consolidating, or migrating to the cloud.

 

QUESTION 10
A customer has an Enterprise subscription Agreement.
What should the customer submit at the end of the first year of the agreement?
A. a License Verification Form
B. a buy-out order
C. an annual true-up order
D. an annual order
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The human resources department of a customer needs to help employees become more familiar with Windows 8.
Which Software Assurance (SA) benefit should you recommend?
A. E-Learning
B. 24×7 Problem Resolution Support
C. Training Vouchers
D. Home Use Program
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A company plans to sign an Enterprise Agreement.
The company has 400 users who will require access to Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) desktops. The VDI desktops
will run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and have Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013 installed. The VDI desktops will be accessed from 300 client computers and 175 iPads, which are owned by the company.
You need to recommend which licenses for Office the company should purchase. The solution must minimize the initial
cost of the licenses.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:exam 70-705 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

exam 70-705 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Purchasing Accounts in a Microsoft Products and Services Agreement (MPSA) is used to define the purchasing
entities across an organization. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise,
select No.
Hot Area:exam 70-705 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

exam 70-705 exam question q13-1

The latest Microsoft License Management 70-705 dumps help you get on the ladder of success! Get the latest updates from the 70-705 exam: https://www.exam.com/70-705.html (Q&As: 189) For more effective exam dumps, follow me!

exam Promo Code 15% Off

exam 70-705 coupon

Why Choose exam?

exam is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-705 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. exam provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-705 exam easily at first try.

why exam 70-705 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers