Where Can I Find the PDF for the Discount Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Certification

exam Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Demo, Discount Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Preparation Materials Are Based On The Real Exam Youtube, We Help You Pass Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – exam 70-462 dumps (200+ Questions). How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You can first register exam Microsoft 98-367 free dumps.

  • Install and configure (20–25%)
  • Maintain instances and databases (15–20%)
  • Optimize and troubleshoot (15–20%)
  • Manage data (20–25%)
  • Implement security (15–20%)
  • Implement high availability (5–10%)

exam Microsoft SQL Server 70-462 dumps exam (Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases) offers free DEMO to download. Multiple learning methods enable you to perceive the difficult concepts quickly and you can test your learning time to time through self-assessment feature in order to know how much you have already learnt and what need to be focused more. Candidates submit a 248-questions Microsoft recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the practical exam topics. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score.

[Free exam Microsoft 70-462 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4CcMnBcyj0IAqqLhvMG7TM0K2eog1Bp

[Free exam Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

70-462 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-16)

QUESTION 1
You are a database administrator for a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance. You need to ensure that data can be migrated from a production server to two reporting servers with minimal data to ensure that data on the reporting server is always accessible which solution should you use?
A. Database snapshot
B. Log Shipping
C. Change Data Capture
D. AvailabilityGroups
70-462 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a hardware requirement for SQL Server 2012?
A. 6GB of hard drive space
B. 1GB of memory
C. 1GHZ CPU speed
D. a graphics card with 2GB video memory
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application. You need to create an object that meets the
following requirements: Takes an input variable Returns a table of values Cannot be referenced within a view Which object should you use?
A. Scalar-valued function
B. Inline function
C. User-defined data type
D. Stored procedure
70-462 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The
transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting
database is only updated from the transactional database. The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:
70-462 dumps
At 14:00 hours, you discover that pages 71, 520, and 713 on one of the database files are corrupted on the reporting
database. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal. What should you do?
A. Perform a partial restore.
B. Restore thelatestfullbackup, andrestore thelatest differentialbackup. Then, restore eachlog backuptaken before the
time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
C. Restore the latest full backup.
D. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
E. Perform a page restore.
F. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most
recentfull backup.
G. Perform a point-in-time restore.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
Correct Answer: H
Explanation
Restores a file or filegroup in a multi-filegroup database. Note that under the simple recovery model, the file must belong to a read-only filegroup. After a full file restore, a differential file backup can b

QUESTION 5
You administer all the deployments of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in your company. You need to ensure that an OLTP
database that includes up-to-the-minute reporting requirements can be off-loaded from the primary database to another server. You also need to be able to add indexes to the secondary database. Which configuration should you use?
A.
Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
One server configured as an Active Secondary
B.
Two servers configured in the same data center
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
One server configured as an Active Secondary
C.
Two servers configured in the same data center
A primary server configured to perform log-shipping every 10 minutes
A backup server configured as a warm standby
D.
Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
E.
Two servers configured on the same subnet
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
F.
SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform transactional replication
G.
SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform snapshot replication
H.
Two servers configured in a Windows Failover Cluster in the same data center
SQL Server configured as a clustered instance
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Reference:

QUESTION 6
What is the minimum recommended amount of RAM for SQL Server 2012 Enterprise?
A. 512 MB
B. 1 GB
C. 2 GB
D. 4 GB
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database. The database is in the Simple recovery mode. You schedule the following backup plan:
Full backup every day at midnight
Differential backups every hour on the hour, except at midnight
The database fails at 20:45 hours. You need to use SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to begin restoring the database to a new server instance with a minimum amount of data loss. Which options should you select on the Options page of the Restore Database window? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-462 dumps
70-462 vce Correct Answer:
70-462 dumps

QUESTION 8
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server. When transaction logs grow, SQL Server must send an email message to the database administrators. You need to configure SQL Server to send the email messages. What should you configure?
A. SQL Mail
B. An Extended Events session
C. Alerts and operators in SQL Server Agent
D. Policies under Policy-Based Management
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database instance that uses transparent database encryption.
You plan to move the database from the current server to a new server by using Backup and Restore.
You need to ensure that the database can be restored to the new server. You also need to ensure that the database
remains encrypted at all times. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-462 dumps
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You have an index called Employee_IDX on the table Employees. Which of the following will rebuild this index online?
A. ALTER INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees REBUILD WITH (ONLINE = ON);
B. CREATE INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees REBUILD WITH (ONLINE = ON);
C. REBUILD ONLINE INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees;
D. ALTER INDEX REBUILD ONLINE Employee_IDX;
70-462 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which of the following file systems is supported for an SQL Server 2012 installation?
A. EXT4
B. NTFS
C. FAT16
D. EXT3
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You administer all the deployments of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in your company. You have two servers in the same
data center that hosts your production database. You need to ensure that the database remains available if a catastrophic server failure or a disk failure occurs. You also need to maintain transactional consistency of the data across both servers. You need to achieve these goals without manual intervention. Which configuration should you use?
A. Two servers configured in a Windows Failover Cluster in the same data center SQL Server configured as a clustered instance
B. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform transactional replication
C. Two servers configured in the same data center A primary server configured to perform log-shipping every 10
minutes A backup server configured as a warm standby
D. Two servers configured in different data centers SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit
Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
E. Two servers configured in the same data center SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit
Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
F. Two servers configured in different data centers SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous Commit
Availability Mode
G. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform snapshot replication
H. Two servers configured on the same subnet SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
70-462 dumps Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Which of the following SQL Server 2012 indexes is ordered independently of the actual physical order of the table data on which the index is based?
A. CLUSTERED
B. BITMAP
C. NONCLUSTERED
D. IND_ORDERED
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 14
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a
view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report. You need to display dates and times in
several international formats. What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You want to remove SQL Server Integration Services from a server running the Windows Server 2008 R2 operating
system that also has the Database Engine and SQL Server Analysis Services installed. Which of the following tools can
you use to accomplish this goal?
A. SQLServerManagementStudio
B. SQL Server Configuration Manager
C. Add/Remove Programs inControl Panel
D. SQL Server Installation Center
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 16
You are a database administrator for a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment. You want to deploy a new application that will scale out the workload to at least five different SQL Server instances. You need to ensure that for each copy of the database, users are able to read and write data that will then be synchronized between all of the database instances. Which feature should you use?
A. Database Mirroring
B. Peer-to-Peer Replication
C. Log Shipping
D. AvailabilityGroups
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
70-462 dumps

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on exam.com products?

Yes. With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. Our PDF of 70-462 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At exam.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Preparation options

  • Instructor-led training
  • Exam prep videos
  • Self-paced training
  • Practice test
  • From the community
  • Books

The “Microsoft Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases (70-462 dumps): The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification that allow students to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. The Microsoft Certified Professional practice test software is a systematic arrangement of the entire curriculum to cover all the key areas and not to miss anyone of it in the short time. Candidates must pass both the 70-462 SQL Server exam and the 70-462 SQL Server practical exam to obtain certification.

70-462 dumps

exam has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Microsoft 70-462 dumps guaranteed success exam, including some pertinent simulation tests. The opportunity of customizable learning is also offered in the most reliable Microsoft 70-462 practice test software so that you can customize the time to solve each question and to understand the type of each question. exam will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Microsoft 70-462 dumps guaranteed success exam.

Don’t leave your fate to Microsoft 70-462 dumps e-books, you should sooner trust a Microsoft 70-462 dumps or some random Microsoft 70-462 exam download than to depend on a thick Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases paper book. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don’t expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. exam Microsoft 70-462 dumps MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification study guide will be essential in facilitating the security integration of companies at large.

exam 70-462 dumps

Microsoft 70-462 dumps is the important exam in Microsoft certification exams which is well recognized. Discount exam Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Demo Preparation Materials Are Based On The Real Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam Video Study. exam Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: