[Free Oracle Dumps&PDF] New Updated Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Practice Test for Java and Middleware Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube (From Google Drive)

where I can get good quality of dumps for Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps? “Java SE 7 Programmer I” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. New updated Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps practice test for Java and Middleware exam 100% pass with a high score. exam Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-803 dumps is Java and Middleware. Stop wasting time and start using exam https://www.exam.com/1Z0-803.html dumps practice exam questions to best prepare yourself for success in the exam!

Exam Code: 1Z0-803
Exam Name: Java SE 7 Programmer I
Q&As: 216

[Free Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUxFNVlQSzU5RFE

[Free 1Y0-A20 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

1Z0-803 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 3 false 1
B. 2 true 3
C. 2 false 3
D. 3 true 1
E. 3 false 3
F. 2 true 1
G. 2 false 1

1Z0-803 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The length of the element with index 0, {0, 1, 2}, is 3. Output: 3 The element with index 1, {3, 4, 5, 6}, is of type array. Output: true The element with index 0, {0, 1,
2} has the element with index 1: 1. Output: 1
QUESTION 2
View the exhibit:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result when this program is executed?
A. Bob’s Name: Bob
B. Bob’s Name: Jian
C. Nothing prints
D. Bob’s name
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob.
QUESTION 3
Given the 1Z0-803 dumps code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Valid
B. Not valid
C. Compilation fails
D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In segment ‘if (valid)’ valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string.
This makes the compilation fail.
QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 6
5
6
4
B. 6
5
5
4
C. 6
5
66
D. 6
5
6
5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Within main z is assigned 6. z is printed. Output: 6 Within doStuff z is assigned 5.DoStuff2 locally sets z to 4 (but MyScope.z is set to 4), but in Dostuff z is still 5. z
is printed. Output: 5
Again z is printed within main (with local z set to 6). Output: 6 Finally MyScope.z is printed. MyScope.z has been set to 4 within doStuff2(). Output: 4
QUESTION 5
Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array?
1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the Java programming language, a multidimensional array is simply an array whose components are themselves arrays.
QUESTION 6
An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething() Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?
A. The Exception must be caught
B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown.
D. No other code needs to be added.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException, Error, and their subclasses),
programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exception subclasses inherit from RuntimeException. Both
of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch any exceptions. Although
this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps the intent of the catch or specify requirement and can cause problems for others using your classes.
QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 2
2
B. 1
2
C. 3
2
D. 3
3
1Z0-803 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Variable b is set to 4.
Variable b is decreased to 3.
Variable b is decreased to 2 and then printed. Output: 2 Variable b is printed. Output: 2
QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException;

}
Which three implementations are valid?

1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Throwing the same exception is fine.
C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine
E: Not using a throw clause is fine.
Incorrect answers:
B: Exception is not a subclass of java.io.IOException and cannot be used here.
D: Not extends. SampleCloseable cannot be the superclass of Test, a superclass must be a class.
(An interface extends other interfaces.)
QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}}; Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]);
System.out.printIn (array) [1] [4]);
What is the result?
A. 4
Null
B. Null
C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
D. 4
An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time
1Z0-803 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}, and from this array it selects the
element with index 1, 4. Output: 4
The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element
with index 4. This causes an exception.
Output:
Exception in thread “main” java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4
QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output?
A. Zero
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
E. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which two actions, used independently, will permit this class to compile?
A. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature
B. Adding throws IOException to the doSoomething() method signature
C. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and to the dosomething() method
D. Adding throws IOException to the dosomething() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
E. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
1Z0-803 dumps 
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The IOException must be caught or be declared to be thrown. We must add a throws exception to the doSomething () method signature (static void doSomething()
throws IOException).
Then we can either add the same throws IOException to the main method (public static void main (String[] args) throws IOException), or change the catch
statement in main to IOException.
QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Hello
B. Default
C. Compilation fails
D. The program prints nothing
E. An exception is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The program compiles fine.
The program runs fine.
The output is: hello

QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which statement, when inserted into line 5, is valid change?
A. asc = sc;
B. sc = asc;
C. asc = (object) sc;
D. asc = sc.clone ()
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Works fine.
Incorrect answers:
asc = sc.clone();
Incompatible types.
asc =sc;
Incompatible types.
asc = (object) sc;
Syntax error

exam have helped hundreds of exam candidates like you become certified using exam Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions. Don’t get left behind. Fast track yourself to success today using our https://www.exam.com/1Z0-803.html dumps test questions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/YHuPgeWJAjw