300-135 vce

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Real Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Exam Tests with 100% Pass Rate Youtube Study for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks

Who can share Cisco 300-135 dumps with VCE or PDF? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Real Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf exam tests with 100% pass rate Youtube study for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. exam Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Our team of Cisco professionals is working to update the https://www.exam.com/300-135.html dumps preparation material according to the current trends.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 55
While configuring Blue Coat directory, what is an Overlay?
A. A few selected setting used to replace some of the configuration in ProxySG.
B. A snapshot of all the configuration in ProxySG.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
CPL is required when creating which types of policy?
A. Two-Way URL rewrites
B. Policy that utilizes layer guards
C. Policy that involves local users and groups
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements are true about Bandwidth Management Hierarchies and Priorities?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Child classes can have children of their own.
(b) If no limit is set, packets are sent as soon as they arrive.
(c) Priorities are set to a class to give precedence over other classes.
(d) If there is excess bandwidth, the child class will always get the first opportunity to use it.
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types has the LOWEST efficiency in terms of
response time, bandwidth use and execution time on ProxySG
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Bandwidth minimum does not work in an explicit deployment model.
A. True
B. False
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Which authentication realm is NOT supported for authenticating administrators to the management
console?
A. IWA
B. Radius

(a) Local configured accounts and password
(b) RADIUS
(c) IWA
(d) TACACS+
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & d only
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
If a user can not be derived through the Window SSO realm, then the client will .
A. be prompted with an authentication dialog box to provide credentials.
B. receive an authentication error from the proxy.
C. proceed as an unauthenticated user.
D. receive an authentication form from the proxy to provide credentials.
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
In which of the following ways can Access Logging be enabled? (Choose all that apply.)
(a) By a CLI command
(b) In the Management Console under Access Logging
(C) By adding another layer to VPM policy
A. a & b only
B. a & c only
C. b & c only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Which of the following cashing techniques utilize retrieval workers to keep the contents of the cache fresh?
(Choose all that apply.)
(a) Cost-based Deletion
(b) Asynchronous Adaptive Refresh
(c) Popularity Contest
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. All of the above
D. b only
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Which server certificate validation errors can be ignored within ProxySG policy? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Untrusted issuer
(b) Host name mismatch
(c) Expiration
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. a & c only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
When configuring Blue Coat Director, how can an administrator be authenticated? (Choose all that apply.)
(a) Local configured accounts and password
(b) RADIUS
(c) IWA
(d) TACACS+
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & d only
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Log format variable rs(Content-Type) always refers to Content-type header value sent from the proxySG to
the client.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which of the following Health Checks can be defined for a forwarding host? (Choose all that apply)
(a) ICMP
(b) TCP
(C) HTTP
(d) HTTPS
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. a & d only
E. All of the above
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
Which of the following is NOT true about global and per-rule policy tracing?
A. Each object processed by the ProxySG generates an entry in the global policy trace and appears in a
rule-based trace if the object triggers a rule.
B. Global policy tracing may severely affect the performance of a production ProxySG.
C. You can enable global tracing through the Management Console or CLI.
D. You can enable per-rule tracing through the Management Console.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
The ProxySG policy engine allows an administrator to create policy based on any MIME type, File
Extension or File Signature (first bytes in the response body).
A. True
B. False
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
Which of the following access log formats are supported by the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a) ELFF

(b) SQUID
(c) Websense
(d) NCSA
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
By default, what type of authentication challenge will the user-agent receive if the authentication node is
set to AUTO?
A. proxy-ip for explicit and transparent clients
B. proxy for explicit and origin-cookie-redirect for transparent clients
C. proxy for explicit and transparent clients
D. proxy-ip for explicit and origin-ip-redirect for transparent clients
E. proxy for explicit and proxy-ip for transparent
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: E

These products help candidates to prepare 300-135 dumps exam efficiently and validate knowledge with actual CCNP Routing and Switching/CCNP https://www.exam.com/300-135.html exam questions in real exam scenario.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY