400-101 exam

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Download First-hand Cisco Written v5.1 400-101 Dumps CCIE R&S Exam 732Q&As Free Offered with CCIE Video Series (From Google Drive)

exam first-hand Cisco Written v5.1 400-101 dumps exam 732q&as free offered free download, pass CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.1. Through the Cisco 400-101 exam, you will get what you want. exam will provide you with the best Cisco https://www.exam.com/400-101.html dumps, and make you pass the exam and get the certification.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.1
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 732

[Free Cisco 400-101 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[Free Microsoft 70-463 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

400-101 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are
true?(Choose two)
A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows.
B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter.
C. It supports only IPv6 flows.
D. It supports only IPv4 flows.
E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Under which two circumstances is IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two)
A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers.
B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic.
C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer.
D. When only IP header encryption is needed.
E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic.
F. When only IP header authentication is needed.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the output aretrue?(Choose two)

400-101 dumps

A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.
B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.
C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.
D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.
E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.)
A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.
B. It operates at Layer 3.
C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets
D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram
E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface
GigabitEthernet0/0
A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming
B. No traffic gets set to AF41
C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming
D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which IPv6 first hop security feature blocks traffic sourced form ipv6 address that are outside the prefix
gleaned from router advertised
A. IPv6 source guard
B. IPv6 DHCP guard
C. IPv6 RA guard
D. IPv6 prefix guard
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two)
A. loT networks must be designed for low-powered devices
B. loT network are 100% reliable.
C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent.
D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained.
E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.

400-101 vce Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
QUESTION 8
Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two)
A. Enterprise Identifier
B. LISP ID
C. Resource Location
D. Device ID
E. Routing Locator
F. Endpoint Identifier
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides
native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?
A. IS-IS
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. OSPF
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?
A. area 0 – area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone – area 1
B. area 2 – area 0 MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
C. area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 2
D. area I – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 0 – area 2
E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization?(choose two)
A. Xen
B. Docker
C. KVM
D. OpenStack
E. DevStack
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco IOS command service password-encryption?
A. Cisco Type-7
B. Cisco Type-5
C. TKIP
D. MD5
E. Cisco AES
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shownin the output?
A. Neighbor advertisement
B. Time exceeded
C. Neighbor soliciation
D. Router advertisement
E. Router discovery
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When action can you
take to correct the problem?
A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2
B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1
C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2
D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI
E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at Rl on interface GiO/0, but the
router drops the packet instead of transmitting it out interface Gi0/1.

400-101 dumps

Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem?
A. UDLC
B. split horizon
C. uRPF
D. spanning tree
400-101 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Exhibit:
400-101 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an issue with a blocked switch port. you find this error in the
switch log. Which action should you take first to locate the problem?
A. Execute the show interface command to check FastEthernet 0/1
B. Check the attached switch for a BPDU filter
C. Test the link for unidirectional failures.
D. Check the attached switch for an interface configuration issue.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the BGP attribute on the left to the correct category on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

400-101 dumps

QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the NAT operations on the left into the correct sequential order on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

400-101 dumps Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19

Drag and drop the EIGRP query condition on the left to the corresponding action taken by the router on the
right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the MPLS term on the left to the function it performs on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

400-101 exam Correct Answer:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Drag and drop each IPv6 neighbor discovery message type on the left to the corresponding description on
the right.
Select and Place:

400-101 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-101 dumps

400-101 dumps Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
What is the main function of VRF-lite?
A. To segreagate multiple routing tables on a single device.
B. To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes.
C. To allow device to use lables to make layer 2 path decisions.
D. To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

In this era, exam Cisco 400-101 dumps is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. It’s a marvel that the Cisco https://www.exam.com/400-101.html dumps pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.