70-398 exam

[Free Microsoft Dumps&PDF] New Updated Microsoft Windows 70-398 Dumps Certification Questions Answers Microsoft Specialist Video Series with New Discount (From Google Drive)

exam new updated Microsoft Windows 70-398 dumps certification questions answers Microsoft specialist video series with new discount, pass Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise. It stands to reason that the importance of the first-hand experience is undeniable, so our company has pushed out the free demo version of Microsoft https://www.exam.com/70-398.html dumps certification training in this website for all of the workers in the field to get the hands-on experience.

Exam Code: 70-398
Exam Name: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Q&As: 36

[Free Microsoft 70-398 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

[Free Cisco 400-251 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

It can be understood that only through your own experience will you believe how effective and useful our exam 70-398 dumps exam questions are.

70-398 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-398 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
The Preferences menu in the top frame of the system allows users to do all of the following
EXCEPT:
A. Select workspaces for display
B. Update user profile information
C. Subscribe to email notifications
D. Update records within applications
70-398 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What is the minimum operating system requirement for the RSA Archer Web Server?
A. Microsoft Windows 2000 Server
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
How many databases are needed to support the RSA Archer Platform?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. One database is needed for every application created in the system.
70-398 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4

When a notification isn’t received as expected, it is likely something is configured incorrectly in:
A. The Notification Reports
B. The configuration database
C. The notification template itself
D. The application supporting the notification
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Administrators can access features on the Administration tab to do all of the following EXCEPT:
A. Create new records
B. Configure questionnaires
C. Add new fields to applications
D. Change the colors of the system
70-398 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
The Audit Management solution includes audit-related applications as well as a set of applications
related to what other area?
A. Risk Management
B. Vendor Management
C. Staffing Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
The Business Continuity Management solution also includes applications that address which two
of the following issues? (Choose two)
A. Crisis Events
B. Evidence Gathered
C. Disaster Recovery
D. Incident Management
E. Investigations In Progress
70-398 vce 
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
The Compliance Management solution readily interacts with all of the following RSA Archer
solutions EXCEPT:
A. Risk Management
B. Policy Management
C. Incident Management
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
The Enterprise Management solution is split into which two sub-solutions?
A. Asset Management and Company Hierarchy
B. Business Infrastructure and Enterprise Hierarchy
C. Organizational Structure and Asset Management
D. Business Hierarchy and Enterprise Infrastructure
70-398 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10

The Incident Management solution uses which application as its central starting point?
A. Contacts
B. Incidents
C. Investigations
D. Response Procedures
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
The Policy Management solution enables companies to implement a workflow process that will
ensure exceptions to policies are properly documented and reviewed. What is the name of the
application that includes this process?
A. Policies
B. Question Library
C. Control Procedures
D. Exception Requests
70-398 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
The Risk Management solution easily interacts with which other RSA Archer solutions, out of the
box?
A. Enterprise, Policy, Vendor
B. Audit, Compliance, Threat
C. Enterprise, Incident, Vendor
D. Compliance, Enterprise, Policy
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
The Threat Management solution is primarily used in conjunction with what other RSA Archer
administrative feature?
A. Data Feed Manager
B. Data Import Manager
C. Management Reporting
D. Business Processes Application
70-398 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
In the Vendor Management solution, how is the vendor tier determined?
A. The vendor relationship manager is able to manually type in the vendor tier.
B. The vendor tier is pulled from an external database maintained by a third party.
C. A representative from each vendor company can enter a tier through an external site.
D. The answers to business impact, financial viability, and privacy analyses are combined to
automatically calculate a vendor tier.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Within RSA Archer, data is stored in the following nested sequence of items:
A. Solution > Application > Record > Field
B. Workspace > Dashboard > iView > Report
C. Access role > Group > User Account > User
D. User Account > Workspace > Solution > Application
70-398 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16

If an administrator wanted to edit a field in an application, which module should she access on the
Administration tab?
A. Integration
B. Access Control
C. Application Builder
D. Management Reporting
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
What is the name of the feature that allows administrators to merge application configuration
changes between instances?
A. Packaging
B. Integration
C. Data Import
D. Data Feed Manager
70-398 exam 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
Where would an administrator find licensing information for the RSA Archer system?
A. Preferences page
B. Manage Applications
C. Reports Master Listing
D. Management Reporting
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19

Which one of the following statements about key fields in RSA Archer is true?
A. Key fields must be unique.
B. Any field can be configured to be a key field.
C. Applications can have an unlimited number of key fields.
D. Key fields are displayed as a hyperlink to the record within search results.
70-398 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
How does an administrator configure a field to appear on the layout of a form for end users?
A. He assigns the end user a role that grants Read rights to the field.
B. He ensures the field’s access is configured to be visible to specific end users.
C. He configures an Appearance Theme that includes the field to appear on the layout.
D. He drags the field onto the layout on the Layout page in Manage Applications.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 21
Events can be used to trigger a number of different layout effects, based on a user’s interaction
with other fields in the application. Which of the following actions CANNOT be triggered by an
Event?
A. Delete a record
B. Generate an email notification
C. Make a field conditionally required
D. Populate a values list with a selected value
70-398 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22

When will a calculated field’s value be recalculated?
A. When a report is run
B. When a record is opened
C. When a record is saved, assuming fields affecting the calculation have been edited
D. When a user logs into the system, assuming the user has access to the application housing the
calculation
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
When a new questionnaire is created, the administrator can pull questions stored in which of the
following RSA Archer applications to be used in the questionnaire?
A. Findings
B. Question Library
C. Authoritative Sources
D. Manage Questionnaires
70-398 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
Users can be granted access to information at what three levels? (Choose three)
A. Form
B. Page
C. Field
D. Record
E. Application
F. Workspace
Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:

You will find the key points as well as the latest question types of the exam are included in our Pass4itusre 70-398 dumps training materials. That is to say you will never leave out any important knowledge in the field as long as you practice all of the questions in our study materials, you might as well clearing up all of your linger doubts with the help of our https://www.exam.com/70-398.html dumps certification training.